Events

September 2021

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      1 2

10:00 AM to 10:30 AM Clergy Open ZOOM with DS Paula Lewis

3 4
5 6

Office Closed for Labor Day

7

Office Closed due to New Bishop Onboarding

8 9 10 11

9:00 AM to 6:00 PM Certified Lay Ministry

12 13

Central Circuit Pre CC Consultations Via ZOOM (Individually)

12:15 PM to 1:00 PM Pre Charge Conference Aubrey Abbott

1:45 PM to 2:30 PM Pre Charge Conference with Gary Carter

2:30 PM to 3:15 PM Pre Charge Conference with Ramon Hernandez

3:15 PM to 4:00 PM Pre Charge Conference with Jay Roberson

4:00 PM to 4:45 PM Pre Charge Conference with Mike Heitzman

14

Online Advanced Lay Servant Ministries Training

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM Pre Charge Conference with Dwight Bishop

10:45 AM to 11:30 AM Pre Charge Conference with Stacey Hanson

11:30 AM to 12:15 PM Pre Charge Conference with Lori Miller

12:15 PM to 1:00 PM Pre Charge Conference with Rebecca Ramsey

2:00 PM to 2:45 PM Pre Charge Conference with Mike Myers

2:45 PM to 3:30 PM Pre Charge Conference with Chris Calhoun

5:30 PM Meeting at Friendship UMC

15 16

Online Advanced Lay Servant Ministries Training

10:00 AM Clergy Open ZOOM with DS Paula Lewis

17 18
19

Methodist Children's Home Work Day Offering

10:30 AM CC @ St. Peters

4:00 PM CC @ Pine Level

6:00 PM CC @ Ocilla/Irwinville

20

Baxley Circuit Pre CC Consultations

10:00 AM to 10:45 AM Pre Charge Conference with Steve Meguiar

10:45 AM to 11:30 AM Pre Charge Conference with Lauri Jo Upchurch

11:30 AM to 12:15 PM Pre Charge Conference with Abra Lattany Reed

12:15 PM to 1:00 PM Pre Charge Conference with Allen Hartsfield

2:00 PM to 2:45 PM Pre Charge Conference with Gary Page

2:45 PM to 3:30 PM Pre Charge Conference with Bobby Gale

6:00 PM CC @ McRae (CANCELLED)

21

Online Advanced Lay Servant Ministries Training

6:00 PM CC @ Helena/Mt. Olivet/Mt. Zion/Midway

22

6:00 PM CC @ West Green/St. Mark @ 6pm (RESCHEDULED)

23

Online Advanced Lay Servant Ministries Training

6:00 PM CC @ Jacksonville Circuit VIA ZOOM

24 25

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM Certified Lay Ministry

26

11:00 AM CC & Homecoming @ Jamestown

4:00 PM CC @ Bethel

6:00 PM CC @ South Baxley

27

Blackshear Circuit Pre CC Consultations

9:00 AM to 9:45 AM Pre Charge Conference with Amy Carter

9:45 AM to 10:30 AM Pre Charge Conference with Mary Ann Braswell

10:30 AM to 11:15 AM Pre Charge Conference with Andy Capshaw

11:15 AM to 12:00 PM Pre Charge Conference with Stanley Garland

12:00 PM to 12:45 PM Pre Charge Conference with Tony Walsh (Requested R/S)

2:00 PM to 2:45 AM Pre Charge Conference with Glenn Rainey

3:15 PM to 4:00 PM Pre Charge Conference with Bob Jernigan

6:00 PM CC @ Sheltons Chapel

28

6:00 PM CC @ Hazlehurst/PA

29

6:00 PM CC @ Baxley 1st/Graham with Surrency CC

30

6:00 PM CC @ North Baxley & Surrency

   

iCal